Group Exercise Classes over the Exam Period | Sport at Cambridge skip to content
 

Group Exercise Classes over the Exam Period

During the Universities Exam Period, we will be running a reduced Group Exercise Programme. Some of our classes will unfortunately cancelled, whilst others will take place in alternative spaces and at alternative times. 

For the Group Exercise Class Timetable over the exam period please refer to our mobile app or see the table below:






Week 1 Time Class Location Instructor
Monday 20th May 07.00-07.45 Kick Start TTR Lewis
12.15.12.50 BodyPump TTR Roxanna
13.05.13.50 Pilates Fives Daniel
13.05-13.50 Metcon TTR Lewis
17.30-18.25 Cycling Fives Ashley
17.30-18.25 BodyCombat TTR Laura B
18.30-19.25 Yoga Fives Martin
Tuesday 21st May 07.00-07.45 Studio Cycling Fives Ashley
12.00-12.45 BodyCombat TTR Judit
13.05-13.50 Metcon TTR James
13.05-13.50 Pilates Fives Emma
17.30-18.25 Boxercise Fives Elena
Wednesday 22nd May 07.30-08.00 Grit Fives Laura P-S
09.30-10.25 BodyCombat TTR Laura P-S
12.15-13.00 Pilates Fives Lucia
13.05-13.50 Circuits TTR Josh
13.05-13.50 Studio Cycling Fives Judit
18.30-19.25 Metcon TTR Lewis
20.30-21.00 CxWorx Fives Jamie/Emma
Thursday 23rd May 07.00-07.45 Studio Cycling Fives Ashley
12.15-13.00 Circuits TTR Jake
12.15-13.00 Yoga Fives Arabella
Friday 24th May 07.00-07.30 CxWorx Fives Jamie/Emma
12.45-13.30 Ballet Barre Fives Emma
12.45-13.30 BodyPump TTR Laura P-S
17.30-18.25 Circuits TTR James
18.30-19.25 Yoga Fives Jessica
19.25-19.55 Grit Fives Laura P-S
Saturday 25th May 08.00-08.45 BodyPump TTR Marta
         
Week 2 Time Class Location Instructor
Monday 27th May 07.00-07.45 Kick Start TTR Lewis
12.15.12.50 BodyPump TTR Roxanna
12.15-13.00 Pilates Fives Daniel
17.30-18.25 Cycling Fives Ashley
17.30-18.25 BodyCombat TTR Laura B
18.30-19.25 Yoga Fives Martin
20.00-20.55 Circuits TTR Josh
Tuesday 28th May 07.00-07.45 Studio Cycling Fives Ashley
12.30-13.15 Metcon TTR James
12.30-13.15 Pilates Fives Emma
17.30-18.25 Boxercise Fives Elena
Wednesday 29th May 07.30-08.00 Grit Fives Laura P-S
12.15-13.00 Pilates Fives Lucia
12.15-13.00 Circuits TTR Josh
18.30-19.25 Metcon TTR Lewis
20.30-21.00 CxWorx Fives Jamie/Emma
Thursday 30th May 07.00-07.45 Studio Cycling Fives Ashley
12.15-13.00 Circuits TTR Matt
12.15-13.00 Yoga Fives Arabella
Friday 31st May 07.00-07.30 CxWorx Fives Jamie/Emma
12.30-13.15 Ballet Barre Fives Emma
12.30-13.15 BodyPump TTR Laura P-S
17.30-18.25 Circuits TTR James
18.30-19.25 Yoga Fives Jessica
19.25-19.55 Grit Fives Laura P-S
Saturday 1st June 08.00-08.45 BodyPump TTR Marta
         
Week 3 Time Class Location Instructor
Monday 3rd June 07.00-07.45 Kick Start TTR Lewis
17.30-18.25 Cycling Fives Ashley
17.30-18.25 BodyCombat TTR Laura B
18.30-19.25 Yoga Fives Martin
20.00-20.55 Circuits TTR Matt
Tuesday 4th June 07.00-07.45 Studio Cycling Fives Ashley
12.15-13.00 Metcon TTR James
12.15-13.00 Pilates Fives Emma
17.30-18.25 Boxercise Fives Elena
Wednesday 5th June 07.30-08.15 Circuits TTR Josh
07.30-08.00 Grit Fives Laura P-S
12.15-13.00 Pilates Fives Lucia
12.15-13.00 Circuits TTR Josh
18.30-19.25 Metcon TTR Lewis
20.30-21.00 CxWorx Fives Jamie/Emma
Thursday 6th June 07.00-07.45 Studio Cycling Fives Ashley
12.30-13.15 Circuits TTR Matt
12.30-13.15 Yoga Fives Arabella
Friday 7th June 07.00-07.30 CxWorx Fives Jamie/Emma
12.15-13.00 Ballet Barre Fives Emma
12.15-13.00 BodyPump TTR Laura P-S
17.30-18.25 Circuits TTR Kerry
18.30-19.25 Yoga Fives Jessica
19.25-19.55 Grit Fives Laura P-S
Saturday 8th June 08.00-08.45 BodyPump TTR Marta
         
Week 4 Time Class Location Instructor
Monday 10th June 07.00-07.45 Kick Start TTR Lewis
12.15-13.00 BodyPump TTR Roxanna
12.15-13.00 Pilates Fives Daniel
17.30-18.25 Cycling Fives Ashley
17.30-18.25 BodyCombat TTR Laura B
18.30-19.25 Yoga Fives Martin
Tuesday 11th June 07.00-07.45 Studio Cycling Fives Ashley
12.00-12.45 BodyCombat TTR Judit
13.05-13.50 Metcon TTR James
13.05-13.50 Pilates Fives Emma
17.30-18.25 Boxercise Fives Elena
Wednesday 12th June 07.30-08.15 Circuits TTR Josh
07.30-08.00 Grit Fives Laura P-S
12.15-13.00 Pilates Fives Lucia
13.05-13.50 Circuits TTR Josh
13.05-13.50 Studio Cycling Fives Judit
18.30-19.25 Metcon TTR Lewis
20.30-21.00 CxWorx Fives Jamie/Emma
Thursday 13th June 07.00-07.45 Studio Cycling Fives Ashley
13.05-13.50 Circuits TTR Matt
13.00-13.55 Yoga Fives Arabella
Friday 14th June 07.00-07.30 CxWorx Fives Jamie/Emma
12.15-12.45 Grit TTR Laura P-S
13.05-13.50 Ballet Barre Fives Emma
13.05-13.50 BodyPump TTR Laura P-S
17.30-18.25 Circuits TTR James
18.30-19.25 Yoga Fives Jessica
19.25-19.55 Grit Fives Laura P-S

 

From Saturday 15 June the normal class timetable will resume.